Create your store, pick a plan later!

Start your free trial

 

Try Vilkas free for 30 days, no credit card needed.

StarterMiniActiveProEnterprise
All the basics for starting a new businessEverything you need for a growing businessAdvanced marketing and b-to-b features for scaling your businessAdvanced features for international eCommerceA shop according to your specific needs
12 month plan
18 €/kk39 €/kk89 €/kk199 €/kkstarting from 349 €/month
6 month plan
20 €/month42 €/month95 €/month210 €/monthstarting from 349 €/month
1 month plan
22 €/month44 €/month98 €/month220 €/monthstarting from 349 €/month
 StarterMiniActiveProEnterprise

Klarna Checkout

Includes all the most popular payment methods (invoice, part payment, bank payments, credit cards)
0€/mo.
3,49% / provision *
0€/mo.
2,99% / provision *
0€/mo.
2,99% / provision *
0€/mo.
2,49% / provision *
 

Products

Maximum number of products. Product variations are not included in this number.
250500250010 000100 000+

Languages

Maximum number of languages.
13415100+

Payment methods

Maximum number of payments methods. One payment provider is counted as one payment method.
31050100100+

Delivery methods

Maximum number of delivery methods.
3510100100+

Free support

Customer service by phone and email.
only e-mail

Free SSL

The customer order process and registration is encrypted using a SSL-secured connection.

Automatic search engine optimisation

The pages of the webshop are automatically search engine friendly. The ePages system has received 5/5 stars by an independent SEO study.

Mobile optimised pages

The pages of the webshop are automatically adapted and will be shown to visitors using iPhone, Android and Windows Phone smartphones.

Discount vouchers

Reward your loyal customers with discount vouchers. This can also be used to compensate for complaints or to create gift cards.

Newsletters

Send newsletters to existing customers to make them more loyal. Customers can easily sign up for or cancel the newsletter.

Search filter

The customers have the possibility to filter the search result in order to find more specific products.

Integration

Ready to use Web service interface for moving product information, ordes and customer information to other back-end systems.

Starter

18 €/month

All the basics for starting a new business

Katso perusominaisuudet Piilota perusominaisuudet
Products250
Languages1
Payment methods3
Delivery methods3
Free supportonly e-mail
Automatic search engine optimisation
Mobile optimised pages
Discount vouchers
Newsletters
Integration

Mini

39 €/month

Everything you need for a growing business

Katso perusominaisuudet Piilota perusominaisuudet
Products500
Languages2
Maksutapoja10
Payment methods5
Delivery methods
Free SSL
Automatic search engine optimisation
Mobile optimised pages
Discount vouchers
Newsletters
Search filter

Active

89 €/month

Advanced marketing and b-to-b features for scaling your business

Katso perusominaisuudet Piilota perusominaisuudet
Products2500
Languages4
Payment methods50
Delivery methods10
Free support
Free SSL
Automatic search engine optimisation
Mobile optimised pages
Discount vouchers
Newsletters
Integration

Pro

199 €/month

Advanced features for international eCommerce

Katso perusominaisuudet Piilota perusominaisuudet
Products10 000
Languages13
Maksutapoja100
Payment methods100
Delivery methods
Free SSL
Automatic search engine optimisation
Mobile optimised pages
Discount vouchers
Newsletters
Integration

Enterprise

alk. 390€/kk

A shop according to your specific needs

Katso perusominaisuudet Piilota perusominaisuudet
Products100 000+
Languages100+
Payment methods100+
Delivery methods100+
Free support
Free SSL
Automatic search engine optimisation
Mobile optimised pages
Discount vouchers
Newsletters
Integration
 StarterMiniActiveProEnterprise
Products250500250010000100000+
Variations per productEi saatavilla1050500500+
Categories and content pages101002501000100000+
Payment methods31050100100+
Delivery methods3510100100+
Booking systemEi saatavilla2550150100000+
Customer groups11101001000+
Languages*13415100+
Currencies1248100+
HTML-page elements in the layout3515100100+
Shop type differencesStarterMiniActivePro 
Free user support (by email and phone)KylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Shop with own visual appearance, colours and picturesKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Reliable and secure (audited) service, data center and softwareKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Excellent search engine visabilityKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
New versions and updatesKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Ask question about a prouductKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Sub categoriesEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
BlogEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
ForumEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Guest bookEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Site mapEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Ability to create product variationsEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Import/export function (products, customers, categories...)Ei saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Cross selling functionsEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Tell a friend functionEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
SnoobiEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
etrackerEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
SMS-messagesEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Google AdWordsKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Prisvis.se/ChoozenEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
TwengaEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
DIBSEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
PayPalEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Payment with 1&1 ipaymentKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
2ndChainEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
NettivarastoEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Hintaseuranta.fiEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Kauppakeskus24.fiEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Ostokset.fiEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
FruugoEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Vertaa.fiEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
MBnetEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
KelkooEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
ShopAlikeEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Product comparisonEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Product ratingEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Product bundlesEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Customer group managementEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Customer specific prices, promotionsEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Customer specific tax modelEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Customer group specific payments methodsEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Facebook shopEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Product specific questionnaireEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
NewslettersEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
VouchersEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Affiliate marketingEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Advanced search functionEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Advanced email form toolEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Shopping basket saved as shopping listEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Discount based on the amount in the shopping basketEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Ability to limit ordering to only registered customersEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Nordea NettiluottoEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Discount/charge for different payment methodsEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Additional options for delivery (for example gift wrapping)Ei saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Export orders to CSV/XML formatKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Search engine optimisation assistantEi saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
Ability to sell downloadable productsEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
E-billingEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Shopping basket sharingEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Sales reports1 month3 months6 months12 months 
VilkasTracker mobile applicationKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Delivery method restriction by countryEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Delivery method restriction by productEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Delivery method restriction by post codeEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Trusted Shop certificateEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Google BaseEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Google Tag ManagerEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Google ShoppingEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
AmazonEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
YandexEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
WebMoneyEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
BillSAFE (DE)Ei saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Click and BuyEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
SofortüberweisungEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Skrill (Moneybookers)Ei saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
SagePay (UK)Ei saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
ExperCashEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
PayPointEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
WorldPayEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
TradeDoublerEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
TradeTrackerEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKylläKyllä 
Itella LogiusEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 900€ set up cost 
UPSEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Delivery via ShippoKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Delivery via DHL (Track & Trace)Ei saatavillaKylläKylläKyllä 
ProCountor integrationEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 450€ set up cost 
WebService interfaceEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 50€/month 
Export to PasseliEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Customisable productsEi saatavillaEi saatavillaEi saatavillaKyllä 
Additionally for all shopsStarterMiniActivePro 
Customer databaseKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Versatile product managementKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Versatile category managementKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Extensive order managementKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Picture galleryKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Several ready made design templatesKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Ability to freely edit the designKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
RSS feeds from external pagesKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Automatic scaling of the product image sizeKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Ability to add multiple images for each productKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Automatic template messages to customers in different situationsKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Automatic Google registrationKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Search functionKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Promotional products displayed on the home pageKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Search statisticsKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
NostoKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Myyjaosta.comKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Nettimarkkina.comKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Minimum order valueKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
PaytrailKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Checkout.fiKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Suomen MaksuturvaKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Klarna (invoice, account & checkout)KylläKylläKylläKyllä 
PayExKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
PaysonKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
LindorffKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Posti SmartShipKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Itella PrinettiKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
MatkahuoltoKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
EDI-SoftKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
UnifaunKyllä 250€ set up costKyllä 250€ set up costKyllä 250€ set up costKyllä 250€ set up cost 
Automatic order confirmation to the customerKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Printing of delivery and invoicing labelsKylläKylläKylläKyllä 
Google AnalyticsKylläKylläKylläKyllä 

 

(*) With Mini you are able to choose two of the following languages: English, Finnish, Swedish and German. With Active you can activate all four and with Pro you can also add US English, French, Spanish, Russian, Italian, Dutch, Portuguese, Czech, Catalan, Danish and Norwegian.

Create your store, pick a plan later!

Try Vilkas free for 30 days, no credit card needed.

Start your free trial

FAQ - Frequently Asked Questions